Based on last 50 matches in "Uruguay. Liga AUF Uruguaya", up to 06/08/2024
To build a prediction for the Wanderers - Penarol match, scheduled for 8 June 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Wanderers have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 13 times and lost 20 matches. Penarol, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 14 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Wanderers average 1 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Penarol average 1.5 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 11 May 2024 at Penarol's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Wanderers and Penarol against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.84
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving Wanderers (home) and Penarol (away), a draw was recorded.
X3.84
Penarol wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 14 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.69
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Wanderers (home) and Penarol (away), a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.615
Penarol does not concede in 13 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.03
Wanderers does not score against Penarol in 12 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.03
In 9 last matches, Penarol won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.995
In 5 last away matches, Penarol won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.995
Wanderers concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 25 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.936
Penarol scores over 1 goal in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.825
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Wanderers value is better - Penarol value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
13 / 15


1.608
Win Or Draw
15 / 15


1.136
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.26
4 / 4


1.26
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.76
29 / 49


1.76
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


7.9
8 / 14


2.32
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


2.32
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


5.7
Draws
26% (13)


3.84
Defeats
40% (20)


1.608
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


2.3
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.136