Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 05/19/2024
To build a prediction for the Cesena - Juve Stabia match, scheduled for 19 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cesena have played 50 matches, in which they won 36 of them, drew 9 times and lost 5 matches. Juve Stabia, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 17 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Cesena average 1.9 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Juve Stabia average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Cesena wins by more than 1 goal in 10 out of 18 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.71
Cesena wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.71
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Juve Stabia, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.54
Cesena does not concede in 22 out of 30 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.32
Cesena does not concede at home in 10 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)2.32
Juve Stabia does not lose in 37 out of 42 last matches.
2X2.08
Juve Stabia concedes under 2 goals in 34 out of 42 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2
In 11 out of 13 last matches, Cesena won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.98
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Cesena won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.98
In 23 out of 30 last matches involving Cesena, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.928
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Juve Stabia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
25 / 30


1.62
Win Or Draw
38 / 40


1.117
37 / 42


2.08
Win Or Defeat
19 / 21


1.197
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.117
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 10


1.83
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 30


1.928
24 / 45


1.928
Win To Nil (Yes)
21 / 30


2.85
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
9


1.117
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.83
4


1.83
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
72% (36)


1.62
Draws
18% (9)


3.7
Defeats
10% (5)


4.805
Wins Or Draws
90% (45)


1.117
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.197
Draws Or Defeats
28% (14)


2.08