Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. Victoria Premier League", up to 05/11/2024
To build a prediction for the Western Utd. U21 - Melbourne Victory U21 match, scheduled for 11 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Western Utd. U21 have played 12 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 1 time and lost 4 matches. Melbourne Victory U21, having played 12 matches, won 10 times and drew 2 matches. In the league, Western Utd. U21 average 3.2 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Melbourne Victory U21 average 2.6 scored and 0.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Melbourne Victory U21 wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 12 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)5.01
Melbourne Victory U21 wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)5.01
Western Utd. U21 wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.57
Melbourne Victory U21 scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.57
Western Utd. U21 scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.33
Western Utd. U21 scores over 2 goals in 4 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)4.33
Melbourne Victory U21 won in 6 matches straight.
W22.69
Melbourne Victory U21 won in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
W22.69
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Western Utd. U21 won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.605
In 4 last home matches, Western Utd. U21 won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.605
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Western Utd. U21 value is better - Melbourne Victory U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 6


2.69
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.44
12 / 12


1.496
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.304
6 / 6


1.304
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 12


1.62
5 / 5


1.62
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.304
6


1.304
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.62
Team outcomes
Western Utd. U21
Melbourne Victory U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 12
Wins
58% (7)


2.512
Draws
8% (1)


3.335
Defeats
33% (4)


2.69
Wins Or Draws
67% (8)


1.44
Wins Or Defeats
92% (11)


1.304
Draws Or Defeats
42% (5)


1.496