To build a prediction for the Stirling Macedonia - Perth SC match, scheduled for 25 February 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Stirling Macedonia have played 48 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 10 times and lost 13 matches. Perth SC, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 11 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Stirling Macedonia average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Perth SC average 1.9 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 11 September 2023 at Stirling Macedonia's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 9 last matches where Stirling Macedonia played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No4.19
Perth SC scores over 2 goals in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.71
Perth SC scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.71
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Perth SC won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.7
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Perth SC won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.7
Perth SC scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.55
In 13 out of 16 last matches, Perth SC scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.38
In last 6 away matches, Perth SC scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.38
Stirling Macedonia concedes in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.083
Perth SC scores away in 9 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.083
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Stirling Macedonia value is better - Perth SC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.4
4 / 4


1.59
Win Or Defeat
20 / 23


1.16
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 9


1.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 47


4.19
27 / 50


4.19
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Stirling Macedonia
Perth SC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 48
Wins
52% (25)


2.13
Draws
21% (10)


4.1
Defeats
27% (13)


2.609
Wins Or Draws
73% (35)


1.4
Wins Or Defeats
79% (38)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
48% (23)


1.59