To build a prediction for the PSV - Heracles match, scheduled for 7 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. PSV have played 50 matches, in which they won 38 of them, drew 9 times and lost 3 matches. Heracles, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 7 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, PSV average 2.7 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Heracles average 2.1 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 3 November 2023 at Heracles's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
PSV does not concede in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.76
Heracles does not score in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.76
PSV does not concede from Heracles in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.76
PSV wins by more than 1 goal in 18 out of 26 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.795
PSV wins at home by more than 1 goal in 19 out of 24 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.795
In last 4 matches of PSV and Heracles against each other, PSV wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)2.795
PSV wins by more than 1 goal against Heracles at home in 4 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.795
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Heracles, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.77
PSV scores over 2 goals in 25 out of 42 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.65
PSV scores over 2 goals in 16 out of last 23 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Heracles value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
35 / 43


1.88
Win Or Draw
47 / 49


1.32
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.192
10 / 11


1.192
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 20


2.77
8 / 10


2.77
Win To Nil (Yes)
11 / 20


3.75
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
7 / 10


3.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.88
Win Or Draw
17


1.32
Win Or Defeat
1


1.192
8


1.192
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.32
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


2.77
4


2.77
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


3.75
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
76% (38)


1.88
Draws
18% (9)


4.38
Defeats
6% (3)


3.235
Wins Or Draws
94% (47)


1.32
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.192
Draws Or Defeats
24% (12)


1.87