Based on last 50 matches in "Iceland. Besta deild Women", up to 08/09/2024
To build a prediction for the Stjarnan W - Valur W match, scheduled for 9 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Stjarnan W have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 9 times and lost 16 matches. Valur W, having played 50 matches, won 37 times, drew 8 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Stjarnan W average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Valur W average 2.5 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 7 June 2024 at Valur W's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Stjarnan W, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)4.7
Valur W scores over 2 goals in 15 out of 28 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.13
Valur W scores over 2 goals in 11 out of last 22 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.13
Valur W wins by more than 1 goal in 12 out of 22 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.75
In 12 out of 15 last matches involving Valur W, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.54
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Valur W away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.54
In 25 out of 34 last matches, Valur W won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.515
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Stjarnan W lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.515
Valur W scores over 1 goal in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.35
Valur W scores over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.35
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Stjarnan W value is better - Valur W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
14 / 15


1.275
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


3.52
45 / 50


1.06
Win Or Defeat
22 / 23


1.11
22 / 23


1.11
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


8.29
Draws
18% (9)


6.08
Defeats
32% (16)


1.275
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


3.52
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.11
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


1.06