Based on last 50 matches in "Norway. Division 2 - Group 2", up to 06/02/2024
To build a prediction for the Follo - Tromsdalen match, scheduled for 2 June 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Follo have played 8 matches, in which they won 3 of them and lost 5 matches. Tromsdalen, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 9 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Follo average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Tromsdalen average 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Tromsdalen concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.33
Tromsdalen scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.008
In 6 last matches involving Tromsdalen, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.11
In 7 last matches of Tromsdalen away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.11
Tromsdalen concedes over 1 goal in 7 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.03
In 6 out of 7 last away matches, Tromsdalen concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.955
In 8 out of 9 last away matches, Tromsdalen concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.63
In 9 last matches where Tromsdalen played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.45
In 9 last matches involving Tromsdalen, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.416
In 7 last matches of Tromsdalen away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.416
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tromsdalen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.2
10 / 11


1.2
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


1.45
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.635
26 / 50


2.635
Win To Nil (Yes)
10 / 25


4.75
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


4.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 8
Wins
38% (3)


2.915
Defeats
63% (5)


2.03
Wins Or Draws
38% (3)


1.74
Wins Or Defeats
100% (8)


1.2
Draws Or Defeats
63% (5)


1.38