Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 01/27/2024
To build a prediction for the Cruz Azul - Mazatlan FC match, scheduled for 27 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cruz Azul have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 8 times and lost 24 matches. Mazatlan FC, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 11 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Cruz Azul average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Mazatlan FC average 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 15 September 2023 at Mazatlan FC's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Mazatlan FC concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.65
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Mazatlan FC away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.552
Cruz Azul scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.395
In 14 out of 16 last matches where Mazatlan FC played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.77
In 12 out of 14 last matches involving Mazatlan FC, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.656
In 7 last matches of Mazatlan FC away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.656
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Cruz Azul scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.625
In 7 out of 8 last away matches, Mazatlan FC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.625
In 6 out of 7 last away matches, Mazatlan FC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.368
Mazatlan FC scores under 2 goals in 15 out of last 19 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.285
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cruz Azul value is better - Mazatlan FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


6.01
4 / 5


1.515
Win Or Defeat
13 / 15


1.216
13 / 14


1.216
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


2.52
4 / 5


1.125
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 17


1.77
29 / 40


1.77
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


2.025
4 / 7


2.025
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


9.7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.515
Win Or Defeat
12


1.216
Draw Or Defeat
4


2.52
3


1.125
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.515
Draws
16% (8)


4.31
Defeats
48% (24)


6.01
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.216
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


2.52