Based on last 50 matches in "Jamaica. Premier League", up to 12/11/2023
To build a prediction for the Molynes - Harbour View match, scheduled for 11 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Molynes have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 11 times and lost 28 matches. Harbour View, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 19 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Molynes average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Harbour View average 1.2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 16 April 2023 at Harbour View's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Harbour View does not score in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.32
Harbour View does not score away in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.32
Molynes concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.75
Molynes concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 11 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.75
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Harbour View, a draw was recorded.
X3.42
In 20 out of 29 last matches involving Harbour View, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.925
In 6 last matches where Harbour View played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.925
In 10 out of 12 last matches of Molynes at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.88
Harbour View does not win over last 9 matches.
1X1.86
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Molynes concedes from Harbour View in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.595
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Molynes value is better - Harbour View value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.89
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
13 / 14


1.225
9 / 9


1.86
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 22


1.82
4 / 5


1.82
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


1.925
20 / 29


1.925
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
10


1.225
9


1.86
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


4.03
Draws
22% (11)


3.42
Defeats
56% (28)


1.89
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.86
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.225