Based on last 50 matches in "Colombia. Primera B", up to 11/04/2023
To build a prediction for the Leones - Fortaleza match, scheduled for 4 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Leones have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 18 times and lost 16 matches. Fortaleza, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 13 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Leones average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Fortaleza average 1.5 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 21 October 2023 at Fortaleza's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 6 away matches involving Fortaleza, a draw was recorded.
X3.312
Fortaleza does not concede in 18 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.285
Fortaleza does not concede away in 13 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.285
Fortaleza won in 16 out of 21 last matches.
W22.61
Leones concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.325
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Leones scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.13
In 17 out of 25 last matches where Fortaleza played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.06
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Leones concedes from Fortaleza in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.05
In 7 last matches involving Leones, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.91
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Leones and Fortaleza against each other, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.91
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Fortaleza value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.51
20 / 21


1.464
Win Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.344
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
22 / 27


1.78
3 / 4


1.78
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 47


2.06
Win To Nil (Yes)
13 / 26


4.25
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.61
Win Or Defeat
3


1.344
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7


1.78
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.76
Draws
36% (18)


3.312
Defeats
32% (16)


2.61
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.51
Wins Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.344
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.464