Based on last 50 matches in "India. I-League", up to 11/08/2023
To build a prediction for the Real Kashmir - Churchill Brothers match, scheduled for 8 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Real Kashmir have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 17 times and lost 16 matches. Churchill Brothers, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 12 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Real Kashmir average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Churchill Brothers average 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 5 April 2023 at Real Kashmir's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Real Kashmir scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.72
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Real Kashmir scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.72
In 23 out of 30 last matches where Real Kashmir played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.69
Churchill Brothers concedes under 2 goals in 17 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.57
Real Kashmir scores under 2 goals against Churchill Brothers in 9 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.57
Real Kashmir does not lose over last 10 matches.
1X1.42
Real Kashmir does not lose at home in 13 out of 14 last matches.
1X1.42
Real Kashmir scores in 10 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.26
Real Kashmir scores at home in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.26
Churchill Brothers does not lose by more than 1 goal in 32 out of 35 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.138
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Real Kashmir value is better - Churchill Brothers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
10 / 10


1.42
4 / 5


1.52
Both Teams To Score (No)
15 / 26


2.113
11 / 17


2.113
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.42
Win Or Defeat
3


1.29
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.113
2


2.113
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


4.2
Team outcomes
Real Kashmir
Churchill Brothers
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.42
Draws
34% (17)


3.4
Defeats
32% (16)


2.74
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.42
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.52