Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 11/09/2023
To build a prediction for the Qarabag - Bayer Leverkusen match, scheduled for 9 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Qarabag have played 50 matches, in which they won 30 of them, drew 11 times and lost 9 matches. Bayer Leverkusen, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 11 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Qarabag average 2 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Bayer Leverkusen average 2.3 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 25 October 2023 at Bayer Leverkusen's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 09.11.23 05:32
There is not the slightest doubt that this match will have no goals, although football is truly an unpredictable game. Bayer Leverkusen will score at least a couple of goals, but Qarabag should also score at least one goal. So I think the bet will land easily.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 09.11.23 05:09
Qarabag hosts Bayer Leverkusen. Qarabag have suffered a decline in the championship. They have started losing. Today, Bayer Leverkusen must settle everything regarding first place. To get focused on the championship. Qarabag's win with a handicap -1.5 should come through.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 09.11.23 04:51
Qarabag are used to imposing their attacking football at home, but Bayer Leverkusen are an extra-class opponent today, so this will not be possible, which will lead to rough play and consequently yellow cards, 2-3 should be enough.
Pre-Match Facts
Qarabag does not lose at home in 22 out of 24 last matches.
1X2.944
Qarabag concedes under 2 goals in 39 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.816
Qarabag concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 24 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.816
In 30 out of 39 last matches, Qarabag scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.31
In 19 out of last 23 home matches, Qarabag scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.31
Bayer Leverkusen scores over 2 goals in 11 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.245
Bayer Leverkusen scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 8 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.245
Bayer Leverkusen wins by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 15 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.15
Bayer Leverkusen wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 8 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.15
In 4 last matches, Bayer Leverkusen won the first half.
1st Half - W21.952
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Крейг Поусон (England). Over the last 100 matches, he has shown 388 yellow cards (averaging 3.9 per match) and 11 red cards (averaging 0.1 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 20% of matches (20 out of 100).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Qarabag value is better - Bayer Leverkusen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
14 / 15


1.448
Win Or Draw
32 / 35


1.135
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.192
15 / 16


1.192
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.135
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.74
5 / 5


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 10


2.096
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 10


12.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.192
10


1.192
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.74
5


1.74
Team outcomes
Qarabag
Bayer Leverkusen
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
60% (30)


6.77
Draws
22% (11)


5.21
Defeats
18% (9)


1.448
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


2.944
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.192
Draws Or Defeats
40% (20)


1.135