Based on last 50 matches in "Australia. A-League", up to 11/11/2023
To build a prediction for the Adelaide United - Sydney FC match, scheduled for 11 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Adelaide United have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 14 times and lost 12 matches. Sydney FC, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 10 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Adelaide United average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Sydney FC average 1.4 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 6 April 2023 at Adelaide United's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 11.11.23 08:42
Regarding this match, if we look at the head-to-head statistics, we can see that the teams play attacking football against each other. I think the teams will continue in this match, and we will see many chances and goals.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 11.11.23 08:25
Both teams are fairly disciplined; the odds have of course crashed, but I’ll take even this one. Both teams’ average individual total for yellow cards doesn’t even reach 2, and in Sydney’s matches this total hasn’t been hit away from home for a whole string of games already.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 10.11.23 10:35
Adelaide United started very strongly in the first 2 rounds, crushing the league's top teams and sharing a high-scoring draw away from home. I think that in the match against Sydney FC, who started very unsuccessfully, the hosts should, if not win, then score at least 2 goals.
Pre-Match Facts
Adelaide United scores over 2 goals in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.264
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Sydney FC lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.66
In 4 last away matches, Sydney FC lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.66
In 4 last matches, Sydney FC lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.435
Adelaide United scores under 2 goals against Sydney FC in 17 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.145
Adelaide United concedes over 1 goal from Sydney FC in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.05
In 12 out of 16 last matches, Adelaide United concedes from Sydney FC in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.784
Adelaide United concedes under 2 goals in 22 out of last 27 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.77
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Sydney FC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.65
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Adelaide United concedes from Sydney FC in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.615
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Adelaide United value is better - Sydney FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 4


2.055
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.25
8 / 9


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.36
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 21


1.432
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6


2.816
14 / 24


2.816
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 4


4.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


2.055
Win Or Draw
3


1.36
Win Or Defeat
4


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.775
5


1.36
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.816
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4


4.3
Team outcomes
Adelaide United
Sydney FC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


2.055
Draws
28% (14)


3.98
Defeats
24% (12)


3.18
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.36
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.775