Based on last 50 matches in "Romania. Liga 3 - Seria 7", up to 10/20/2023
To build a prediction for the Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii - Lupac match, scheduled for 20 October 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii have played 8 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Lupac, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 5 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii average 2.8 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Lupac average 1.8 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.14
In 9 out of 12 last matches, Lupac scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.14
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.66
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Lupac away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.66
Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 5 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.59
Lupac concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.59
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii won the first half.
1st Half - W11.56
In 8 last matches involving Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.55
Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii concedes in 8 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.49
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.27
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.202
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.006
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.059
45 / 50


1.059
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 8


1.55
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6


2.382
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.059
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8


1.55
Team outcomes
Ghiroda & Giarmata Vii
Lupac
H2H
Based on number of matches: 8
Wins
50% (4)


1.202
Draws
38% (3)


6.4
Defeats
13% (1)


9.6
Wins Or Draws
88% (7)


1.006
Wins Or Defeats
63% (5)


1.059
Draws Or Defeats
50% (4)


3.82