Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Reserve League", up to 09/09/2023
To build a prediction for the Banfield 2 - Barracas Central 2 match, scheduled for 9 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Banfield 2 have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 16 times and lost 18 matches. Barracas Central 2, having played 50 matches, won 10 times, drew 11 matches and lost 29 defeats. In the league, Banfield 2 average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Barracas Central 2 average 0.8 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 27 April 2023 at Barracas Central 2's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Banfield 2 does not score in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.5
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Banfield 2 won the first half.
1st Half - W12.66
In 15 out of 20 last matches, Barracas Central 2 lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.66
In 7 out of last 9 away matches, Barracas Central 2 lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.66
Barracas Central 2 does not score in 11 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.35
Barracas Central 2 does not score away in 15 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.35
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Banfield 2, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.31
In 5 out of last 6 home matches involving Banfield 2, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.31
Barracas Central 2 lost in 11 out of 14 last matches.
W12.06
Barracas Central 2 lost away in 8 out of 9 last matches.
W12.06
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Banfield 2 value is better - Barracas Central 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
11 / 14


2.06
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.26
Win Or Defeat
17 / 19


1.285
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 12


1.876
29 / 50


1.876
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


3.25
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 11


5.4
11 / 19


3.25
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.285
Team outcomes
Banfield 2
Barracas Central 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.06
Draws
32% (16)


3.26
Defeats
36% (18)


3.475
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.26
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.285
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.68