Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie C - Group A", up to 04/03/2024
To build a prediction for the Triestina - Atalanta U23 match, scheduled for 3 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Triestina have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 11 times and lost 15 matches. Atalanta U23, having played 33 matches, won 14 times, drew 9 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Triestina average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Atalanta U23 average 1 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 4 December 2023 at Atalanta U23's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Atalanta U23 does not concede in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.76
In 4 out of last 6 away matches involving Atalanta U23, a draw was recorded.
X3.152
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Triestina won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.325
In 8 last home matches, Triestina concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.22
In 6 last matches where Triestina played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.925
In 16 out of 23 last matches involving Atalanta U23, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.816
Atalanta U23 concedes under 2 goals in 17 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.688
Atalanta U23 concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.688
In 14 out of 17 last matches involving Atalanta U23, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
In 9 out of 11 last matches of Atalanta U23 away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Triestina value is better - Atalanta U23 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


2.05
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.248
Win Or Defeat
18 / 20


1.336
3 / 4


1.336
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.248
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 13


1.925
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


1.816
21 / 32


1.816
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


3.04
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


2.05
Win Or Defeat
4


1.336
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.248
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


2.05
Draws
22% (11)


3.152
Defeats
30% (15)


3.78
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.248
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.336
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.73