Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 17", up to 02/18/2024
To build a prediction for the Huesca B - Epila match, scheduled for 18 February 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Huesca B have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 6 times and lost 20 matches. Epila, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 17 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Huesca B average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Epila average 1.3 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 30 September 2023 at Epila's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 13 out of last 21 away matches involving Epila, a draw was recorded.
X3.115
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Epila scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.22
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Epila scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.22
In 15 out of last 20 home matches, Huesca B scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.936
In 12 out of last 16 home matches involving Huesca B, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.91
Epila scores in 13 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.595
Epila does not win away in 19 out of 21 last matches.
1X1.325
Huesca B concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.285
Epila scores under 2 goals in 28 out of 37 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.285
Epila scores under 2 goals in 8 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.285
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Huesca B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
44 / 50


1.34
5 / 5


1.34
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


2.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 15


1.62
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


3.22
Win Or Draw
3


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.62
2


1.62
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


2.285
Draws
12% (6)


3.115
Defeats
40% (20)


3.22
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.325
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.34
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.59