Based on last 50 matches in "Albania. Abissnet Superiore", up to 04/14/2024
To build a prediction for the Egnatia - Partizani match, scheduled for 14 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Egnatia have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 15 times and lost 13 matches. Partizani, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 17 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Egnatia average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Partizani average 1.5 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 2 February 2024 at Partizani's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 9 last matches involving Egnatia, a draw was recorded.
X2.975
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Egnatia and Partizani against each other, a draw was recorded.
X2.975
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Egnatia, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.28
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Egnatia and Partizani against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.28
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Egnatia, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.983
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Egnatia played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.838
In 6 last matches involving Egnatia, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.57
In 6 last matches involving Egnatia and Partizani against each other, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.57
Egnatia concedes under 2 goals in 32 out of 41 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.43
Partizani scores under 2 goals in 18 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.43
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Egnatia value is better - Partizani value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.35
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.35
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
28 / 42


1.92
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 36


1.838
5 / 6


1.838
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


3.9
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.35
3


1.444
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.838
1


1.838
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


2.813
Draws
30% (15)


2.975
Defeats
26% (13)


2.475
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.444
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.35