Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 11", up to 03/02/2024
To build a prediction for the Felanitx - Mallorca B match, scheduled for 2 March 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Felanitx have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 10 times and lost 29 matches. Mallorca B, having played 50 matches, won 35 times, drew 12 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Felanitx average 1 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Mallorca B average 2.4 scored and 0.5 conceded. These sides last met on 13 October 2023 at Mallorca B's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 11 out of 14 last matches involving Mallorca B, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.52
In 6 out of last 8 away matches involving Mallorca B, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.52
Felanitx concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.17
Felanitx concedes over 2 goals from Mallorca B in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.17
In 4 last matches, Felanitx lost the first half.
1st Half - W21.67
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Felanitx lost the first half to Mallorca B.
1st Half - W21.67
Felanitx does not score in 11 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.65
Mallorca B does not concede in 29 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.65
Mallorca B does not concede away in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.65
In 14 out of 20 last matches involving Felanitx, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.622
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Felanitx value is better - Mallorca B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
10 / 13


1.22
Win Or Draw
47 / 50


1.01
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.086
Draw Or Defeat
17 / 19


1.01
3 / 4


3.58
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 24


1.622
30 / 50


1.622
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


10.9
Draws
20% (10)


5.4
Defeats
58% (29)


1.22
Wins Or Draws
42% (21)


3.58
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.086
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.01