Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 1", up to 01/07/2024
To build a prediction for the Betanzos - Viveiro match, scheduled for 7 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Betanzos have played 14 matches, in which they won 5 of them, drew 2 times and lost 7 matches. Viveiro, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 19 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Betanzos average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Viveiro average 0.9 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Viveiro won the second half.
2nd Half - W24.245
In 4 out of last 6 away matches involving Viveiro, a draw was recorded.
X3.22
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Betanzos scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Betanzos scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
Viveiro scores under 2 goals in 27 out of 32 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.222
Viveiro scores under 2 goals in 22 out of last 25 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.222
In 13 out of 14 last matches involving Betanzos, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.185
In 32 out of 36 last matches involving Viveiro, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.185
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Betanzos value is better - Viveiro value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
12 / 14


1.27
6 / 7


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.727
3 / 4


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.952
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 14


1.809
24 / 42


1.809
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.952
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 14
Wins
36% (5)


1.94
Draws
14% (2)


3.22
Defeats
50% (7)


3.755
Wins Or Draws
50% (7)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
86% (12)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
64% (9)


1.727