Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga Premier Serie A", up to 04/05/2024
To build a prediction for the Cimarrones de Sonora 2 - Colima FC match, scheduled for 5 April 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cimarrones de Sonora 2 have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 13 times and lost 19 matches. Colima FC, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 9 matches and lost 27 defeats. In the league, Cimarrones de Sonora 2 average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Colima FC average 1.3 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 4 November 2023 at Colima FC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Cimarrones de Sonora 2 lost the first half to Colima FC.
1st Half - W25.51
Cimarrones de Sonora 2 does not score in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.57
In 4 out of last 6 home matches involving Cimarrones de Sonora 2, a draw was recorded.
X3.86
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Colima FC, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)3.33
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Colima FC away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)3.33
Colima FC concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.23
Colima FC concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.23
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Cimarrones de Sonora 2 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)3.016
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Colima FC scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.65
In 5 last home matches involving Cimarrones de Sonora 2, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.205
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cimarrones de Sonora 2 value is better - Colima FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
11 / 12


1.58
Win Or Defeat
20 / 21


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


2.304
11 / 12


1.125
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 8


2.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 37


1.675
15 / 28


1.675
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


2.304
4


1.125
Team outcomes
Cimarrones de Sonora 2
Colima FC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.58
Draws
26% (13)


3.86
Defeats
38% (19)


5.66
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


2.304