Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga Premier Serie A", up to 08/12/2023
To build a prediction for the Mineros de Fresnillo - Saltillo match, scheduled for 12 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Mineros de Fresnillo have played 50 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 10 times and lost 32 matches. Saltillo, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 9 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Mineros de Fresnillo average 1 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. Saltillo average 1.7 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 9 April 2022 at Mineros de Fresnillo's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches, Saltillo lost the first half.
1st Half - W13.42
Saltillo concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.65
Mineros de Fresnillo concedes over 1 goal from Saltillo in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.22
In 34 out of 45 last matches, Mineros de Fresnillo concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.04
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Saltillo, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.97
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Mineros de Fresnillo played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.925
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Saltillo concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
In 6 last matches of Mineros de Fresnillo at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.832
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Saltillo scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.75
In last 6 away matches, Saltillo scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.75
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Mineros de Fresnillo value is better - Saltillo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.325
3 / 4


2.97
Win Or Defeat
19 / 21


1.31
40 / 45


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.37
4 / 4


1.57
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


1.816
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 49


1.925
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.57
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.816
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.925
Team outcomes
Mineros de Fresnillo
Saltillo
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
16% (8)


2.97
Draws
20% (10)


3.304
Defeats
64% (32)


2.325
Wins Or Draws
36% (18)


1.57
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.37