Based on last 50 matches in "Andorra. Primera Divisió", up to 03/10/2024
To build a prediction for the Atletic Escaldes - Carroi match, scheduled for 10 March 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atletic Escaldes have played 50 matches, in which they won 30 of them, drew 11 times and lost 9 matches. Carroi, having played 50 matches, won 10 times, drew 5 matches and lost 35 defeats. In the league, Atletic Escaldes average 2.4 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Carroi average 0.9 scored and 2.6 conceded. These sides last met on 24 February 2024 at Carroi's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In last 6 away matches, Carroi scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)3.98
In 5 last matches at home, Atletic Escaldes concedes from Carroi in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)3.98
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Atletic Escaldes, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.395
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Carroi, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.395
Atletic Escaldes scores over 2 goals in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.24
Carroi concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.24
Atletic Escaldes scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.24
Carroi concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.24
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Atletic Escaldes won the first half.
1st Half - W11.208
In 14 out of 19 last matches, Carroi lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.208
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Atletic Escaldes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
8 / 9


1.045
Defeats
13 / 17


1.045
Win Or Draw
13 / 14


1.001
Win Or Defeat
29 / 33


1.002
45 / 50


1.002
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.001
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 15


2.6
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 21


1.47
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
6


1.045
Win Or Defeat
6


1.002
Draw Or Defeat
8


1.001
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.47
Team outcomes
Atletic Escaldes
Carroi
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
60% (30)


1.045
Draws
22% (11)


15.1
Defeats
18% (9)


22
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.001
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.002
Draws Or Defeats
40% (20)


9