Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Copa de la Liga Profesional", up to 08/26/2023
To build a prediction for the Estudiantes L.P. - Union de Santa Fe match, scheduled for 26 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Estudiantes L.P. have played 41 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 13 times and lost 13 matches. Union de Santa Fe, having played 39 matches, won 13 times, drew 12 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Estudiantes L.P. average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Union de Santa Fe average 1.1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 3 March 2023 at Union de Santa Fe's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 9 last matches of Estudiantes L.P. and Union de Santa Fe against each other, Estudiantes L.P. wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)4.35
Estudiantes L.P. wins by more than 1 goal against Union de Santa Fe at home in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.35
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Estudiantes L.P., over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.62
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Estudiantes L.P. concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.33
In 7 out of 8 last home matches, Estudiantes L.P. concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.33
Estudiantes L.P. does not concede from Union de Santa Fe in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.27
Union de Santa Fe lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W12.21
Estudiantes L.P. won in 6 out of last 8 home matches.
W12.21
Union de Santa Fe lost away in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W12.21
Estudiantes L.P. won against Union de Santa Fe at home in 5 matches straight.
W12.21
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Estudiantes L.P. value is better - Union de Santa Fe value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


2.21
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.36
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.666
8 / 9


1.29
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 16


2.16
4 / 5


2.16
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 41


1.661
15 / 25


1.661
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.666
6


1.29
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7


2.16
3


2.16
Team outcomes
Estudiantes L.P.
Union de Santa Fe
H2H
Based on number of matches: 41
Wins
37% (15)


2.21
Draws
32% (13)


3.125
Defeats
32% (13)


3.545
Wins Or Draws
68% (28)


1.29
Wins Or Defeats
68% (28)


1.36
Draws Or Defeats
63% (26)


1.666