Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Bremen", up to 10/07/2023
To build a prediction for the Woltmershausen - Blockdiek match, scheduled for 7 October 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Woltmershausen have played 38 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 6 times and lost 19 matches. Blockdiek, having played 8 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Woltmershausen average 2.1 goals scored per game and 2.7 conceded. Blockdiek average 1.4 scored and 2.1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Woltmershausen concedes over 2 goals in 10 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.45
Woltmershausen concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.45
Blockdiek concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.42
Woltmershausen lost in 11 out of 14 last matches.
W22.33
Woltmershausen lost at home in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W22.33
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Woltmershausen concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.53
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Woltmershausen concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.53
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Woltmershausen, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.51
In 7 last matches of Woltmershausen at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.51
Woltmershausen concedes over 1 goal in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.46
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Woltmershausen value is better - Blockdiek value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
11 / 14


2.33
Win Or Defeat
15 / 15


1.163
7 / 8


1.163
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
29 / 38


1.189
5 / 6


1.189
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
15


1.163
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.189
Team outcomes
Woltmershausen
Blockdiek
H2H
Based on number of matches: 38
Wins
34% (13)


2.32
Draws
16% (6)


4.15
Defeats
50% (19)


2.33
Wins Or Draws
50% (19)


1.49
Wins Or Defeats
84% (32)


1.163
Draws Or Defeats
66% (25)


1.5