Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga 3", up to 01/07/2024
To build a prediction for the Caldas - Academica match, scheduled for 7 January 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Caldas have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 16 times and lost 18 matches. Academica, having played 42 matches, won 18 times, drew 10 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Caldas average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Academica average 1.1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 16 September 2023 at Academica's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 7 last home matches, Caldas concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.35
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Academica scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.35
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Academica, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.85
Academica concedes under 2 goals in 25 out of 28 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.73
Academica concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 14 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.73
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Caldas, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.72
Academica does not lose away in 14 out of 16 last matches.
2X1.666
In 14 out of 17 last matches, Caldas scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.6
Academica scores away in 11 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.42
In 27 out of 28 last matches involving Academica, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.29
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Academica value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


3.35
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.26
5 / 5


1.666
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
12 / 15


1.72
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 27


2.068
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 5


5.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.666
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.666
1


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.72
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


2.068
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.02
Draws
32% (16)


3.34
Defeats
36% (18)


3.35
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.26
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.666