Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Junioren Bundesliga West", up to 03/09/2024
To build a prediction for the Dusseldorf U19 - Leverkusen U19 match, scheduled for 9 March 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Dusseldorf U19 have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 10 times and lost 21 matches. Leverkusen U19, having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 10 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Dusseldorf U19 average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Leverkusen U19 average 2 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 30 September 2023 at Leverkusen U19's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Dusseldorf U19 scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.54
Dusseldorf U19 concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.65
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Leverkusen U19 won the first half.
1st Half - W22.13
In 5 last matches, Dusseldorf U19 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.936
In 4 last matches, Dusseldorf U19 lost the second half to Leverkusen U19.
2nd Half - W21.93
In 4 last matches at home, Dusseldorf U19 lost the second half to Leverkusen U19.
2nd Half - W21.93
Leverkusen U19 won in 7 out of last 9 away matches.
W21.704
In last 5 away matches, Leverkusen U19 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.625
Dusseldorf U19 concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.595
Dusseldorf U19 concedes over 1 goal in 5 home matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.595
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Dusseldorf U19 value is better - Leverkusen U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.256
Win Or Defeat
21 / 24


1.175
21 / 23


1.175
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.256
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.62
26 / 35


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 26


2.21
7 / 12


2.21
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 12


3.65
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 12


3.65
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


1.256
Win Or Defeat
3


1.175
2


1.175
Team outcomes
Dusseldorf U19
Leverkusen U19
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


3.72
Draws
20% (10)


4.65
Defeats
42% (21)


1.704
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


2.08
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.175
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.256