Based on last 50 matches in "Netherlands. Tweede Divisie", up to 09/30/2023
To build a prediction for the HFC - De Treffers match, scheduled for 30 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. HFC have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 11 times and lost 16 matches. De Treffers, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 9 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, HFC average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. De Treffers average 1.7 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 10 March 2023 at HFC's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
HFC won in 10 out of 13 last matches.
W12.752
HFC won in 5 out of last 7 home matches.
W12.752
In 10 out of 12 last matches, HFC scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.93
HFC concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 25 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.75
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving HFC and De Treffers against each other, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.666
In 6 out of 7 last matches, HFC scores against De Treffers in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.66
De Treffers concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.6
HFC does not lose in 14 out of 15 last matches.
1X1.53
HFC scores in 14 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.25
9 out of 10 last matches involving HFC did not end in a draw.
121.24
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- De Treffers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
10 / 13


2.752
3 / 4


2.27
Win Or Draw
14 / 15


1.53
4 / 5


1.37
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.24
7 / 8


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
23 / 34


1.54
20 / 29


1.54
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4


2.406
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


4.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.406
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


2.752
Draws
22% (11)


3.46
Defeats
32% (16)


2.27
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.53
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.37