Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Sudwest", up to 11/18/2023
To build a prediction for the Steinbach Haiger - TuS Koblenz match, scheduled for 18 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Steinbach Haiger have played 50 matches, in which they won 30 of them, drew 9 times and lost 11 matches. TuS Koblenz, having played 17 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Steinbach Haiger average 2.2 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. TuS Koblenz average 0.9 scored and 2.9 conceded. These sides last met on 4 August 2023 at TuS Koblenz's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
TuS Koblenz concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.93
TuS Koblenz concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.93
In 9 out of 11 last matches where Steinbach Haiger played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.71
Steinbach Haiger concedes at home in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.65
In 13 out of 17 last matches, TuS Koblenz lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.46
In 9 last away matches, TuS Koblenz lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.46
In 13 out of 16 last matches of Steinbach Haiger at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.33
TuS Koblenz concedes over 1 goal in 8 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.27
TuS Koblenz lost in 13 out of 17 last matches.
W11.24
TuS Koblenz lost away in 8 out of 9 last matches.
W11.24
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Steinbach Haiger value is better - TuS Koblenz value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
13 / 17


1.24
Win Or Defeat
25 / 27


1.092
15 / 17


1.092
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.027
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 31


2.082
4 / 7


2.082
Win To Nil (Yes)
13 / 31


2.29
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


2.29
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
13


1.092
3


1.092
Draw Or Defeat
3


3.78
1


1.027
Team outcomes
Steinbach Haiger
TuS Koblenz
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
60% (30)


1.24
Draws
18% (9)


6.15
Defeats
22% (11)


9.5
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.027
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.092
Draws Or Defeats
40% (20)


3.78