Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Hamburg", up to 02/09/2024
To build a prediction for the Suderelbe - Paloma match, scheduled for 9 February 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Suderelbe have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 9 times and lost 17 matches. Paloma, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 9 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Suderelbe average 2.7 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Paloma average 1.9 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 2 September 2023 at Paloma's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Suderelbe wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 16 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.74
Suderelbe scores over 2 goals in 24 out of 47 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.75
Suderelbe scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.75
In 20 out of 28 last matches involving Suderelbe, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.67
In 10 out of 13 last matches of Suderelbe at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.67
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Suderelbe concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.42
In 5 last matches, Paloma concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.37
In 19 out of last 25 home matches, Suderelbe scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.37
In 12 out of 15 last matches involving Paloma, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.25
In 23 out of 28 last matches involving Suderelbe, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.24
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Suderelbe value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.43
6 / 7


1.53
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.17
20 / 23


1.17
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.43
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 24


1.25
22 / 29


1.25
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


3.77
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.17
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.25
3


1.25
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


2.23
Draws
18% (9)


3.98
Defeats
34% (17)


2.46
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.43
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.17
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.53