Based on last 50 matches in "Romania. Superliga", up to 12/21/2023
To build a prediction for the FC Hermannstadt - Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe match, scheduled for 21 December 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Hermannstadt have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 17 times and lost 17 matches. Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 12 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, FC Hermannstadt average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe average 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 26 September 2023 at FC Hermannstadt's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of 16 last matches involving FC Hermannstadt, a draw was recorded.
X3.08
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving FC Hermannstadt and Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.08
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, FC Hermannstadt won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.88
In 5 out of last 7 away matches, Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.88
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe lost away in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W12.49
In 8 out of 10 last matches, FC Hermannstadt concedes from Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.13
In 5 last matches at home, FC Hermannstadt concedes from Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.13
In 9 last matches of FC Hermannstadt and Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.08
In 8 out of last 9 home matches, FC Hermannstadt scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
In 6 out of 7 last away matches, Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Hermannstadt value is better - Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.53
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.36
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


2.08
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 48


1.712
12 / 23


1.712
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


3.02
Win Or Draw
3


1.53
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.08
Team outcomes
FC Hermannstadt
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.49
Draws
34% (17)


3.08
Defeats
34% (17)


3.02
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.37
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.36
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.53