Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Bayern Süd", up to 05/10/2024
To build a prediction for the Kirchheimer - Garching match, scheduled for 10 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kirchheimer have played 32 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 4 times and lost 25 matches. Garching, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 7 matches and lost 31 defeats. In the league, Kirchheimer average 1.2 goals scored per game and 2.8 conceded. Garching average 1 scored and 2.2 conceded. These sides last met on 14 October 2023 at Garching's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Garching does not score in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.51
Garching does not score away in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.51
Kirchheimer does not score in 10 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.4
Garching concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of last 14 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.4
Kirchheimer concedes over 2 goals in 17 out of 30 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.345
Kirchheimer concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of last 15 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.345
In 7 last matches involving Kirchheimer, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No3.035
In 11 out of 15 last matches involving Garching, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No3.035
In 7 last matches where Garching played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No3.035
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Kirchheimer lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.75
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kirchheimer value is better - Garching value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 9


2.394
11 / 14


2.486
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.193
29 / 32


1.193
Draw Or Defeat
29 / 32


1.44
4 / 5


1.48
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 14


3.035
26 / 45


3.035
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
9


1.193
8


1.193
Both Teams To Score (No)
7


3.035
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 32
Wins
9% (3)


2.486
Draws
13% (4)


3.825
Defeats
78% (25)


2.394
Wins Or Draws
22% (7)


1.48
Wins Or Defeats
88% (28)


1.193
Draws Or Defeats
91% (29)


1.44