Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Bayern Süd", up to 10/20/2023
To build a prediction for the Kirchheimer - Ismaning match, scheduled for 20 October 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kirchheimer have played 16 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 13 matches. Ismaning, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 12 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Kirchheimer average 1.3 goals scored per game and 3.4 conceded. Ismaning average 1.2 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Ismaning does not score in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)5.4
Kirchheimer concedes over 2 goals in 10 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.85
Kirchheimer concedes over 2 goals in 5 home matches straight.
IT2O (2.5)2.85
In 7 out of 10 last matches, Kirchheimer lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.395
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Kirchheimer lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.395
Ismaning concedes over 1 goal in 6 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.2
In 12 out of 14 last matches involving Kirchheimer, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.11
In 7 last matches of Kirchheimer at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.11
Kirchheimer lost in 13 out of 16 last matches.
W21.9
Kirchheimer lost at home in 5 matches straight.
W21.9
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kirchheimer value is better - Ismaning value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
13 / 16


1.9
Win Or Defeat
14 / 16


1.192
6 / 6


1.192
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 16


1.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 15


1.41
3 / 4


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


2.811
7 / 12


2.811
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.192
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 16
Wins
6% (1)


3.28
Draws
13% (2)


3.82
Defeats
81% (13)


1.9
Wins Or Draws
19% (3)


1.76
Wins Or Defeats
88% (14)


1.192
Draws Or Defeats
94% (15)


1.27