Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Regionalliga Central", up to 11/03/2023
To build a prediction for the Union Gurten - Wolfsberger AC match, scheduled for 3 November 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Union Gurten have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 11 times and lost 13 matches. Wolfsberger AC, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 14 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Union Gurten average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Wolfsberger AC average 1.7 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 4 March 2023 at Wolfsberger AC's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Wolfsberger AC concedes over 2 goals in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.45
Wolfsberger AC concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.45
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Wolfsberger AC lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.853
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Union Gurten won the first half against Wolfsberger AC.
1st Half - W11.853
In 17 out of 21 last matches involving Wolfsberger AC, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.67
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Wolfsberger AC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.51
Wolfsberger AC concedes over 1 goal in 16 out of 20 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.47
Wolfsberger AC concedes over 1 goal in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.47
Wolfsberger AC lost in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W11.36
In 19 out of 21 last matches involving Wolfsberger AC, over over 1 goal were scored.
TO (1.5)1.188
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Union Gurten value is better - Wolfsberger AC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 10


1.36
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.135
9 / 10


1.135
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.042
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.88
29 / 45


1.88
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 35


1.78
4 / 5


1.78
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 10


2.21
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
2


2.78
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.78
1


1.042
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.78
2


1.78
Team outcomes
Union Gurten
Wolfsberger AC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.36
Draws
22% (11)


4.55
Defeats
26% (13)


7.3
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.042
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.135
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


2.78