Based on last 50 matches in "Poland. Division 1", up to 02/24/2024
To build a prediction for the Motor Lublin - Termalica B-B. match, scheduled for 24 February 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Motor Lublin have played 19 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 2 times and lost 7 matches. Termalica B-B., having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 19 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Motor Lublin average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Termalica B-B. average 1.7 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 12 August 2023 at Termalica B-B.'s ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches of Motor Lublin at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)3.04
In last 7 home matches, Motor Lublin scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.74
In 7 last matches involving Termalica B-B., both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.66
Termalica B-B. scores in 9 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.27
Termalica B-B. scores away in 22 out of 24 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.27
Termalica B-B. concedes in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.25
Motor Lublin scores at home in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.25
Termalica B-B. does not lose by more than 1 goal in 47 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.128
Termalica B-B. does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 24 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.128
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Motor Lublin value is better - Termalica B-B. value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.48
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.47
Win Or Defeat
17 / 19


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 7


1.66
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 18


2.162
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 8


4.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


1.47
Win Or Defeat
5


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7


1.66
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.162
Team outcomes
Motor Lublin
Termalica B-B.
H2H
Based on number of matches: 19
Wins
53% (10)


2.48
Draws
11% (2)


3.36
Defeats
37% (7)


2.6
Wins Or Draws
63% (12)


1.43
Wins Or Defeats
89% (17)


1.28
Draws Or Defeats
47% (9)


1.47