Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 07/19/2023
To build a prediction for the Nacional Potosi - Blooming match, scheduled for 19 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Nacional Potosi have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 6 times and lost 17 matches. Blooming, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 11 matches and lost 26 defeats. In the league, Nacional Potosi average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Blooming average 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 16 July 2023 at Blooming's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 19.07.23 05:56
League Cup match. Two days ago, these teams had already faced each other in the national championship. And on that occasion, today's visitors were stronger, winning 1:0. Despite the fact that the hosts are clear favorites, I believe there will be no rout.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 19.07.23 04:16
Here I would like to play a positive handicap on the away team, and here is why. Blooming has successfully kept a +2.5 handicap both in all matches overall and in away games, so I suggest taking this well-tested option here as well and playing it.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 7 away matches involving Blooming, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X3.125
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Blooming away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)3.04
Blooming does not score away in 12 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.909
Nacional Potosi does not concede at home from Blooming in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.909
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Nacional Potosi, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.88
In 19 out of 25 last matches where Nacional Potosi played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.88
In 6 last matches of Nacional Potosi at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.88
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Nacional Potosi (home) and Blooming (away), at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.876
Nacional Potosi scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.571
Nacional Potosi scores over 2 goals in 6 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.571
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Nacional Potosi value is better - Blooming value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


13.5
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


5.05
Win Or Defeat
44 / 50


1.076
10 / 11


1.076
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


1.88
14 / 22


1.88
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


1.876
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.076
4


1.076
Team outcomes
Nacional Potosi
Blooming
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.173
Draws
12% (6)


7.7
Defeats
34% (17)


13.5
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.011
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.076
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


5.05