Based on last 50 matches in "Belarus. Vysshaya Liga Reserve", up to 08/28/2023
To build a prediction for the Din. Minsk 2 - BATE 2 match, scheduled for 28 August 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Din. Minsk 2 have played 50 matches, in which they won 38 of them, drew 8 times and lost 4 matches. BATE 2, having played 50 matches, won 32 times, drew 9 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Din. Minsk 2 average 2.7 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. BATE 2 average 2.5 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 13 April 2023 at BATE 2's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
BATE 2 won in 9 out of 12 last matches.
W24.695
Din. Minsk 2 does not concede in 6 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)3.74
In 6 last matches involving Din. Minsk 2, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No3.52
Din. Minsk 2 wins by more than 1 goal in 21 out of 36 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.208
Din. Minsk 2 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 25 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.208
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Din. Minsk 2 won the first half.
1st Half - W11.89
In 11 out of 12 last matches, BATE 2 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, BATE 2 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.87
Din. Minsk 2 scores over 2 goals in 12 out of 16 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.83
Din. Minsk 2 scores over 2 goals in 9 out of last 11 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.83
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Din. Minsk 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
16 / 16


1.524
Win Or Draw
46 / 50


1.152
Win Or Defeat
20 / 21


1.143
17 / 18


1.143
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 13


1.28
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


3.52
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
17


1.143
3


1.143
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.28
Both Teams To Score (No)
6


3.52
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
76% (38)


1.524
Draws
16% (8)


4.845
Defeats
8% (4)


4.695
Wins Or Draws
92% (46)


1.152
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.143
Draws Or Defeats
24% (12)


2.352