Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 03/22/2023
To build a prediction for the Moto Club - Maranhao match, scheduled for 22 March 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Moto Club have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 9 times and lost 17 matches. Maranhao, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 14 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Moto Club average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Maranhao average 1.5 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 18 March 2023 at Maranhao's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 22.03.23 07:46
Both teams play defensive football and focus more on defense in the game, so I would not expect many goals in this match. We may see one goal, and whoever scores it will most likely win the match.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 22.03.23 09:01
If we look at the head-to-head statistics, the teams very often draw in the second half. In the second half, the teams already think more about defending and play cautiously, so the chances of a draw are quite reasonable.
Pre-Match Facts
Maranhao wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 8 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.74
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Moto Club won the first half.
1st Half - W13.6
In 4 out of 5 last matches at home, Moto Club won the second half against Maranhao.
2nd Half - W13.14
Moto Club does not score in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.505
Maranhao does not concede in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.505
In 7 last matches involving Moto Club, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.675
Moto Club does not lose to Maranhao over last 9 matches.
1X1.56
Moto Club concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 20 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.456
Moto Club concedes under 2 goals from Maranhao in 9 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.456
Maranhao does not lose in 10 out of 11 last matches.
2X1.38
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Moto Club value is better - Maranhao value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.93
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.56
10 / 11


1.38
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.56
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 30


1.675
8 / 13


1.675
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 5


5
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 12


3.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.93
Win Or Draw
3


1.56
Both Teams To Score (No)
7


1.675
2


1.675
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


5
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


2.93
Draws
18% (9)


3.312
Defeats
34% (17)


2.344
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.56
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.38