Based on last 50 matches in "Kazakhstan. First League", up to 07/27/2023
To build a prediction for the Ekibastuz - FC Astana 2 match, scheduled for 27 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ekibastuz have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 15 times and lost 16 matches. FC Astana 2, having played 50 matches, won 9 times, drew 8 matches and lost 33 defeats. In the league, Ekibastuz average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. FC Astana 2 average 1.3 scored and 2.7 conceded. These sides last met on 20 April 2023 at FC Astana 2's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Ekibastuz concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)3.25
In 26 out of 34 last matches, Ekibastuz concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.64
In 9 out of 12 last matches where Ekibastuz played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.9
FC Astana 2 does not score in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.87
FC Astana 2 does not score away in 15 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.87
In 6 out of 7 last matches where FC Astana 2 played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.856
FC Astana 2 concedes over 2 goals in 18 out of 25 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.83
FC Astana 2 concedes over 2 goals in 17 out of last 25 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.83
In 14 out of 16 last matches, FC Astana 2 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.43
In 8 last away matches, FC Astana 2 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.43
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ekibastuz value is better - FC Astana 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
14 / 16


1.206
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.081
16 / 17


1.081
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


4.05
15 / 16


1.004
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
18 / 25


1.9
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 14


1.856
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.081
3


1.081
Draw Or Defeat
1


4.05
6


1.004
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


1.206
Draws
30% (15)


6.25
Defeats
32% (16)


11.2
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.004
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.081
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


4.05