Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 04/11/2023
To build a prediction for the Kuressaare - Flora match, scheduled for 11 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kuressaare have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 14 times and lost 17 matches. Flora, having played 50 matches, won 40 times, drew 7 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Kuressaare average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Flora average 2.9 scored and 0.6 conceded. These sides last met on 7 April 2023 at Kuressaare's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 9 home matches involving Kuressaare, a draw was recorded.
X4.85
Flora does not concede in 28 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.16
Kuressaare does not score against Flora in 15 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.16
Kuressaare does not score against Flora at home in 10 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.16
Kuressaare concedes over 2 goals from Flora in 17 out of 22 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.096
Kuressaare concedes over 2 goals at home from Flora in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.096
Flora wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.98
Flora wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 6 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.98
In 16 out of 19 last matches involving Kuressaare, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.96
In 11 out of 13 last matches where Kuressaare played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.96
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kuressaare value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
40 / 50


1.43
Win Or Draw
47 / 50


1.11
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.165
19 / 21


1.165
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.11
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 19


1.96
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 50


1.79
Win To Nil (Yes)
25 / 50


2.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.43
Win Or Draw
5


1.11
Win Or Defeat
4


1.165
1


1.165
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.11
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.96
2


1.96
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


6.12
Draws
28% (14)


4.85
Defeats
34% (17)


1.43
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


2.72
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.165
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.11