Based on last 50 matches in "Malaysia. Super League", up to 06/03/2023
To build a prediction for the Perak - Terengganu match, scheduled for 3 June 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Perak have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 10 times and lost 26 matches. Terengganu, having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 8 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Perak average 1.2 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Terengganu average 1.6 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 2 November 2021 at Terengganu's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of 12 last away matches, Terengganu concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.6
In 10 out of 12 last matches where Terengganu played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.97
Perak concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.92
Perak concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of last 11 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.92
Perak does not score in 12 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.9
Terengganu concedes away in 8 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.8
In 4 last home matches, Perak lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.43
In 4 last matches, Perak lost the second half to Terengganu.
2nd Half - W21.43
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Perak concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.38
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Terengganu scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.38
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Terengganu value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.084
42 / 48


1.084
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.001
3 / 4


4.04
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.97
3 / 4


1.97
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 43


1.795
27 / 47


1.795
Win To Nil (Yes)
9 / 20


1.93
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 8


1.93
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.084
1


1.084
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


11.5
Draws
20% (10)


6.15
Defeats
52% (26)


1.205
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


4.04
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.084
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.001