Based on last 50 matches in "Nicaragua. Liga Primera", up to 04/24/2022
To build a prediction for the UNAN-Managua - Managua FC match, scheduled for 24 April 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. UNAN-Managua have played 33 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 12 times and lost 14 matches. Managua FC, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 10 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, UNAN-Managua average 1.2 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Managua FC average 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 27 February 2022 at Managua FC's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Managua FC lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W14.16
Managua FC scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.06
Managua FC does not win in 9 out of 10 last matches.
1X1.995
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving UNAN-Managua, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.66
In 8 out of 10 last matches of UNAN-Managua at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.66
In 9 out of 10 last matches, UNAN-Managua concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.45
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, UNAN-Managua concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.45
In 11 out of 12 last matches of Managua FC away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.43
Managua FC concedes in 10 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.4
Managua FC concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 18 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.35
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- UNAN-Managua value is better - Managua FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


4.16
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.995
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.204
9 / 10


1.995
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 30


1.655
3 / 4


1.655
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 28


2.17
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.204
6


1.995
Team outcomes
UNAN-Managua
Managua FC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 33
Wins
21% (7)


4.16
Draws
36% (12)


3.9
Defeats
42% (14)


1.755
Wins Or Draws
58% (19)


1.995
Wins Or Defeats
64% (21)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
79% (26)


1.204