Based on last 50 matches in "Estonia. Meistriliiga", up to 08/06/2022
To build a prediction for the Parnu JK Vaprus - Kuressaare match, scheduled for 6 August 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Parnu JK Vaprus have played 50 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 5 times and lost 39 matches. Kuressaare, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 8 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Parnu JK Vaprus average 0.9 goals scored per game and 3 conceded. Kuressaare average 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 24 July 2022 at Kuressaare's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Parnu JK Vaprus concedes over 2 goals in 24 out of 44 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.98
Parnu JK Vaprus concedes over 2 goals in 12 out of last 24 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.98
In 9 out of 13 last matches where Kuressaare played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.38
In 12 out of 16 last matches, Parnu JK Vaprus lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.29
Kuressaare scores under 2 goals in 13 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.1
Kuressaare scores under 2 goals in 7 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)2.1
Parnu JK Vaprus lost in 36 out of 45 last matches.
W21.772
Parnu JK Vaprus lost at home in 12 out of 16 last matches.
W21.772
In 5 last matches, Parnu JK Vaprus concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
In 5 last home matches, Parnu JK Vaprus concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Parnu JK Vaprus value is better - Kuressaare value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
25 / 30


1.772
Win Or Defeat
35 / 38


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
29 / 32


1.196
4 / 5


1.94
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


1.55
5 / 7


1.55
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 49


2.38
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 12


3.34
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
13 / 30


3.34
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
8


1.196
1


1.94
Team outcomes
Parnu JK Vaprus
Kuressaare
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
12% (6)


3.88
Draws
10% (5)


3.8
Defeats
78% (39)


1.772
Wins Or Draws
22% (11)


1.94
Wins Or Defeats
90% (45)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.196