Based on last 50 matches in "Iran. Persian Gulf Pro League", up to 02/13/2022
To build a prediction for the Gol Gohar - Fajr Sepasi match, scheduled for 13 February 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gol Gohar have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 16 times and lost 14 matches. Fajr Sepasi, having played 16 matches, won 2 times, drew 7 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Gol Gohar average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Fajr Sepasi average 0.4 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 24 October 2021 at Fajr Sepasi's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Gol Gohar does not score in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.62
In 6 out of 10 last matches involving Fajr Sepasi, a draw was recorded.
X3.88
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Fajr Sepasi, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.024
Gol Gohar scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.855
Fajr Sepasi concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.855
Fajr Sepasi does not score in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.53
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Gol Gohar scores against Fajr Sepasi in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.53
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Gol Gohar, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.472
In 16 last matches involving Fajr Sepasi, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.472
In 8 last matches of Fajr Sepasi away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.472
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gol Gohar value is better - Fajr Sepasi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.028
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.028
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 37


1.372
12 / 16


1.372
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


1.84
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 8


1.84
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.73
11


1.028
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.372
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


1.404
Draws
32% (16)


3.88
Defeats
28% (14)


9.3
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.028
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


2.73