Based on last 50 matches in "Peru. Liga 1", up to 02/06/2022
To build a prediction for the AD Cantolao - U. de Deportes match, scheduled for 6 February 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. AD Cantolao have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 13 times and lost 25 matches. U. de Deportes, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 14 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, AD Cantolao average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. U. de Deportes average 1.7 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 27 August 2021 at U. de Deportes's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, AD Cantolao won the first half against U. de Deportes.
1st Half - W14.26
U. de Deportes wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 8 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.64
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving AD Cantolao and U. de Deportes against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.56
In 9 out of 10 last matches, AD Cantolao scores against U. de Deportes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.43
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, AD Cantolao scores against U. de Deportes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.43
U. de Deportes scores over 1 goal in 6 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.04
U. de Deportes scores over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.04
AD Cantolao lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W21.904
U. de Deportes won in 6 matches straight.
W21.904
U. de Deportes won in 5 away matches straight.
W21.904
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- AD Cantolao value is better - U. de Deportes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 8


1.904
Defeats
5 / 6


1.904
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.256
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.264
8 / 8


1.264
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.256
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.795
Both Teams To Score (No)
15 / 26


1.968
5 / 10


1.968
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
6


1.904
Win Or Draw
6


1.256
Win Or Defeat
6


1.264
8


1.264
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.795
Team outcomes
AD Cantolao
U. de Deportes
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


3.78
Draws
26% (13)


3.56
Defeats
50% (25)


1.904
Wins Or Draws
50% (25)


1.755
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.264
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.256