Based on last 50 matches in "North Macedonia. 1. MFL", up to 03/03/2019
To build a prediction for the Shkendija - Belasica match, scheduled for 3 March 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Shkendija have played 50 matches, in which they won 37 of them, drew 8 times and lost 5 matches. Belasica, having played 20 matches, won 4 times, drew 6 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Shkendija average 2.5 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Belasica average 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 30 October 2018 at Belasica's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Shkendija scores over 2 goals in 19 out of 41 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
Shkendija scores over 2 goals in 13 out of last 23 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.75
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Shkendija, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.72
Shkendija does not concede in 25 out of 44 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.58
Shkendija does not concede at home in 12 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.58
Shkendija wins by more than 1 goal in 28 out of 49 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.45
Shkendija wins at home by more than 1 goal in 15 out of 24 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.45
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Shkendija won the first half.
1st Half - W11.43
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Shkendija scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.34
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Belasica concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.34
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Shkendija value is better - Belasica value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 11


1.13
Defeats
4 / 5


1.13
Win Or Draw
41 / 44


1.01
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.056
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.01
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 44


1.72
3 / 5


1.72
Win To Nil (Yes)
22 / 44


1.71
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 10


1.71
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.01
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
74% (37)


1.13
Draws
16% (8)


7.7
Defeats
10% (5)


16
Wins Or Draws
90% (45)


1.01
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.056
Draws Or Defeats
26% (13)


5.4