Based on current season of "Oman. Professional League", up to 10/23/2026
To build a prediction for the Al Msnaa - Ibri match, scheduled for 23 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Al Msnaa have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Ibri, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Al Msnaa average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Ibri average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 30 September 2026 at Al Msnaa's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Al Msnaa - 6/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Al Samail2.6
Draw2.99
Al Msnaa2.86
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Al Msnaa2.878
Draw2.91
Ibri2.395
Ibri - 7/10
Last match - 5 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Ibri2.42
Draw2.9
Dhofar2.75
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Al Msnaa2.878
Draw2.91
Ibri2.395
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Al Msnaa value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.29
3 / 4


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.31
4 / 5


1.43
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.736
3 / 5


1.736
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5


3.7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


2.878
Draws
20% (1)


2.91
Defeats
60% (3)


2.395
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)


1.43
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.31