today at 05:55
Finished
2
:
0
(0:0, 2:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TO (2.5)

Goals

78'
1 : 0
90'
2 : 0

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
11
Total shots
7
 
 
6
Shots on target
1
 
 
6
Corner Kicks
3
 
 
4
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
51
Ball Possession (%)
49
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:AL Rustaq Sports Complex (Rustaq)
Weather:Clear skies, +38°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Oman. Professional League", up to 10/23/2026
To build a prediction for the Al Msnaa - Ibri match, scheduled for 23 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Al Msnaa have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Ibri, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Al Msnaa average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Ibri average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 30 September 2026 at Al Msnaa's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Al Msnaa - 6/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Al Samail2.6
Draw2.99
Al Msnaa2.86
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Al Msnaa2.878
Draw2.91
Ibri2.395
Next match - in 7 days
Al Msnaa–
Draw–
Al Orouba–

Ibri - 7/10

Last match - 5 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Ibri2.42
Draw2.9
Dhofar2.75
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Al Msnaa2.878
Draw2.91
Ibri2.395
Next match - in 8 days
Al Suwaiq–
Draw–
Ibri–

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
20% (1)
20% (1)
Draws
20% (1)
40% (2)
Defeats
60% (3)
40% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.2
2.4
- Al Msnaa value is better
- Ibri value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
3 / 4
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5
3 / 5
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1
3

Team outcomes

Al Msnaa
Ibri
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.878
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.91
Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.395
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.43
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.29
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.31
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Al Msnaa - Ibri - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Al Msnaa - Ibri. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics