Based on current season of "Australia. NPL Victoria", up to 09/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Avondale FC - Preston Lions match, scheduled for 4 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Avondale FC have played 26 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 2 times and lost 9 matches. Preston Lions, having played 26 matches, won 15 times, drew 6 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Avondale FC average 2.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Preston Lions average 1.6 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 3 July 2026 at Avondale FC's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Avondale FC wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.72
Avondale FC scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.33
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Preston Lions away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)4.33
Preston Lions does not concede in 11 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.02
Preston Lions does not concede away in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.02
In 9 out of last 12 home matches, Avondale FC won the first half.
1st Half - W12.885
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Avondale FC won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.75
In 9 out of last 12 home matches, Avondale FC won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.75
Avondale FC won in 9 out of last 12 home matches.
W12.512
In 14 out of 19 last matches involving Preston Lions, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.275
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Avondale FC value is better - Preston Lions value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.512
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.46
12 / 12


1.496
Win Or Defeat
24 / 26


1.29
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 9


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 14


2.275
17 / 25


2.275
Win To Nil (Yes)
9 / 17


5.25
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.29
Team outcomes
Avondale FC
Preston Lions
H2H
Based on number of matches: 26
Wins
58% (15)


2.512
Draws
8% (2)


3.456
Defeats
35% (9)


2.616
Wins Or Draws
65% (17)


1.46
Wins Or Defeats
92% (24)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
42% (11)


1.496