06.09.26 07:00
Finished
1
:
1
(0:0, 1:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TU (3.5)
*Odds dropped sharply since opening line

Additional Information

Stadium:Welfare Ground (Emley)
Weather:Cloudy, rain, +17°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/06/2026
To build a prediction for the Emley - Bishop Auckland match, scheduled for 6 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Emley - 5.5/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Emley2.67
Draw3.25
Guiseley2.32
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Emley1.41
Draw4.5
Bishop Auckland5.95
Next match - in 3 days, against a fierce rival
Bishop Auckland2.783
Draw3.34
Emley2.27

Bishop Auckland - 2/10

Status in the current match - clear underdog
Emley1.41
Draw4.5
Bishop Auckland5.95
Next match - in 3 days, against a fierce rival
Bishop Auckland2.783
Draw3.34
Emley2.27

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
8
Wins
25% (2)
0% (0)
Draws
50% (4)
0% (0)
Defeats
25% (2)
0% (0)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.4
- Emley value is better
- Bishop Auckland value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4
—

Team outcomes

Emley
Bishop Auckland
H2H
Based on number of matches: 8
1 X 2
Wins
25% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.41
Draws
50% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.5
Defeats
25% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
5.95
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
75% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.062
Wins Or Defeats
50% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.13
Draws Or Defeats
75% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.53
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Emley - Bishop Auckland - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Emley - Bishop Auckland. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics