To build a prediction for the UCAM Murcia - Orihuela match, scheduled for 8 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. UCAM Murcia have played 36 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 8 times and lost 12 matches. Orihuela, having played 40 matches, won 14 times, drew 12 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, UCAM Murcia average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Orihuela average 1.5 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 19 August 2025 at UCAM Murcia's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches involving Orihuela, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.09
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Orihuela, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.09
In 5 last matches involving UCAM Murcia and Orihuela against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.09
In 10 out of last 13 home matches, UCAM Murcia scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.82
In 5 last matches, Orihuela concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.615
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, UCAM Murcia scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.615
Orihuela does not lose by more than 1 goal in 35 out of 40 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.319
Orihuela does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 19 out of 21 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.319
In 23 out of 25 last matches involving UCAM Murcia, over over 1 goal were scored.
TO (1.5)1.27
UCAM Murcia does not lose at home in 9 out of 10 last matches.
1X1.208
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- UCAM Murcia value is better - Orihuela value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.87
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.29
4 / 4


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.84
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
23 / 35


1.85
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


1.85
8 / 14


1.85
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.84
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 36
Wins
44% (16)


1.87
Draws
22% (8)


3.33
Defeats
33% (12)


4.06
Wins Or Draws
67% (24)


1.208
Wins Or Defeats
78% (28)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
56% (20)


1.84